See all homes sold in Camden County, July 10 – July 16

[ad_1]

The following is a list of all home transfers in Camden County reported from July 10 through July 16. 85 transactions were published during this period. During this period, the median sale for the area was an 1,834 square foot home on Pennington Avenue in Waterford Works that sold for $285,000.
Co
777 Lincoln Ave., Atco, $479,900, 2,948 square feet, $163 per square foot.
Audubon
138 Yale Road, Audubon, $372,500, 1,064 square feet, $350 per square foot.
260 W. Merchant Street, Audubon, $426,000, 1,560 square feet, $273 per square foot.
Berlin
518 Surrey Ave., Berlin, $270,000, 1,350 square feet, $200 per square foot.
143 Sequoia Drive, Berlin, $358,000, 1,854 square feet, $193 per square foot.
203 Rutgers Blvd., Berlin, $599,000, 2,952 square feet, $203 per square foot.
Camden
1341 Chase Street, Camden, $65,500, 1,024 square feet, $64 per square foot.
3023 Congress Road, Camden, $69,000, 936 square feet, $74 per square foot.
1502 Kenwood Ave., Camden, $75,000, 896 square feet, $84 per square foot.
2787 N. Congress Road, Camden, $76,000, 1,266 square feet, $60 per square foot.
1526 Greenwood Ave., Camden, $80,000, 1,184 square feet, $68 per square foot.
3265 Remington Ave., Camden, $82,000, 736 square feet, $111 per square foot.
511 Spruce Street, Camden, $88,263, 1,435 square feet, $62 per square foot.
2711 Cleveland Ave., Camden, $100,000, 1,084 square feet, $92 per square foot.
1114 Mechanic Street, Camden, $125,000, 1,536 square feet, $81 per square foot.
129 N. 32nd Street, Camden, $127,000, 1,224 square feet, $104 per square foot.
722 Vine Street, Camden, $175,000, 1,142 square feet, $153 per square foot.
1082 Lakeshore Drive, Camden, $185,000, 1,160 square feet, $159 per square foot.
cherry hill
102 Cherry Parke, Cherry Hill, $129,900, 944 square feet, $138 per square foot.
411 Chestnut Street, Cherry Hill, $150,000, 1,012 square feet, $148 per square foot.
14 E. Third Ave., Cherry Hill, $165,000, 1,448 square feet, $114 per square foot.
1408 Chanticleer, Cherry Hill, $266,000, 2,494 square feet, $107 per square foot.
806 Dudley Ave., Cherry Hill, $300,000, 1,292 square feet, $232 per square foot.
100 Greensward Lane, Cherry Hill, $345,000, 1,978 square feet, $174 per square foot.
107 White Birch Court, Cherry Hill, $350,000, 1,097 square feet, $319 per square foot.
1144 Barbara Drive, Cherry Hill, $350,000, 1,428 square feet, $245 per square foot.
914 Chanticleer, Cherry Hill, $361,000, 2,093 square feet, $172 per square foot.
1018 Mount Pleasant Way, Cherry Hill, $365,000, 1,593 square feet, $229 per square foot.
509 Tearose Lane, Cherry Hill, $385,000, 3,128 square feet, $123 per square foot.
424 Kingston Drive, Cherry Hill, $392,500, 1,818 square feet, $216 per square foot.
126 Thornhill Road, Cherry Hill, $450,000, 2,159 square feet, $208 per square foot.
567 Tarrington Road, Cherry Hill, $469,000, 1,924 square feet, $244 per square foot.
212 Columbia Blvd., Cherry Hill, $475,000, 1,968 square feet, $241 per square foot.
1021 Dell Drive, Cherry Hill, $732,000, 3,368 square feet, $217 per square foot.
Clementon
1009 Timber Creek Road, Clementon, $110,000, 1,540 square feet, $71 per square foot.
184 La Cascata, Clementon, $173,000, 1,016 square feet, $170 per square foot.
22 Summit Court, Clementon, $260,000, 1,656 square feet, $157 per square foot.
20 Antietam Drive, Clementon, $300,000, 1,416 square feet, $212 per square foot.
Collingswood
312 Lakeview Drive, Collingswood, $700,000, 1,750 square feet, $400 per square foot.
City of Gloucester
229 Middlesex Street, Gloucester City, $178,000, 1,111 square feet, $160 per square foot.
30 Temple Ave., Gloucester City, $220,000, 1,470 square feet, $150 per square foot.
11 E. Thompson Ave., Gloucester City, $225,000, 2,016 square feet, $112 per square foot.
Haddon Heights
127 Seventh Ave., Haddon Heights, $425,000, 2,136 square feet, $199 per square foot.
Township of Haddon
201 Cuthbert Blvd., Haddon Township, $150,000, 1,008 square feet, $149 per square foot.
248 Stratford Ave., Haddon Township, $301,000, 945 square feet, $319 per square foot.
Haddonfield
235 S. Atlantic Ave., Haddonfield, $270,000, 1,250 square feet, $216 per square foot.
318 Estaugh Ave., Haddonfield, $390,000, 1,468 square feet, $266 per square foot.
400 Elm Ave., Haddonfield, $815,000, 2,196 square feet, $371 per square foot.
346 Farwood Road, Haddonfield, $1,260,000, 2,448 square feet, $515 per square foot.
Lawn side
258 Fairview Ave., Lawnside, $190,000, 1,512 square feet, $126 per square foot.
239 S. Charleston Ave., Lawnside, $360,000, 2,025 square feet, $178 per square foot.
Lindenwold
415 Cypress Ave., Lindenwold, $190,000, 1,440 square feet, $132 per square foot.
Merchantville
30 Alexander Ave., Merchantville, $330,000, 2,171 square feet, $152 per square foot.
Mount Ephraim
813 W. Kings Highway, Mount Ephraim, $205,000, 2,002 square feet, $102 per square foot.
236 Center Ave., Mount Ephraim, $275,000, 1,142 square feet, $241 per square foot.
21 Lumber Lane, Mount Ephraim, $315,000, 1,793 square feet, $176 per square foot.
Pennsauken
5300 Sherwood Terrace, Pennsauken, $185,000, 1,248 square feet, $148 per square foot.
6129 Harvey Ave., Pennsauken, $193,000, 1,194 square feet, $162 per square foot.
2357 Union Ave., Pennsauken, $285,000, 2,522 square feet, $113 per square foot.
3726 Forrest Ave., Pennsauken, $305,000, 1,608 square feet, $190 per square foot.
5647 Magnolia Ave., Pennsauken, $310,000, 1,422 square feet, $218 per square foot.
pine hill
109 W. Clearview Ave., Pine Hill, $235,000, 960 square feet, $245 per square foot.
Runnemede
233 Garden Terrace, Runnemede, $324,900, 1,296 square feet, $251 per square foot.
Sicklerville
12 Melbourne Lane, Sicklerville, $65,000, 1,008 square feet, $64 per square foot.
4 Langdon Court, Sicklerville, $120,000, 968 square feet, $124 per square foot.
2 Maureen Court, Sicklerville, $160,000, 1,462 square feet, $109 per square foot.
17 Maureen Court, Sicklerville, $170,000, 1,370 square feet, $124 per square foot.
2 Lerner Court, Sicklerville, $180,000, 968 square feet, $186 per square foot.
8 Sassafras Drive, Sicklerville, $225,000, 2,014 square feet, $112 per square foot.
12 Dottie Lane, Sicklerville, $285,000, 1,392 square feet, $205 per square foot.
28 Woodhaven Way, Sicklerville, $355,000, 1,682 square feet, $211 per square foot.
33 Carrie Place, Sicklerville, $360,000, 1,818 square feet, $198 per square foot.
28 Lane of Acres, Sicklerville, $435,000, 2,462 square feet, $177 per square foot.
15 Edgemere Court, Sicklerville, $440,000, 2,112 square feet, $208 per square foot.
Somerdale
205 W. Crestwood Ave., Somerdale, $290,000, 1,440 square feet, $201 per square foot.
Stratford
113 Columbia Ave., Stratford, $278,000, 1,839 square feet, $151 per square foot.
6 Oak Court, Stratford, $315,000, 1,737 square feet, $181 per square foot.
Voorhees
3704 Babe Court, Voorhees, $205,000, 1,118 square feet, $183 per square foot.
1108 Roberts Way, Voorhees, $233,000, 1,006 square feet, $232 per square foot.
546 Cormorant Drive, Voorhees, $325,000, 1,200 square feet, $271 per square foot.
113 Borton Ave., Voorhees, $450,000, 2,027 square feet, $222 per square foot.
38 Brookstone Drive, Voorhees, $492,000, 2,488 square feet, $198 per square foot.
Waterford Works
304 Pennington Ave., Waterford Works, $285,000, 1,834 square feet, $155 per square foot.
West Berlin
31 Gainsboro Drive, West Berlin, $417,500, 1,875 square feet, $223 per square foot.
West Collingswood
316 White Horse Pike., West Collingswood, $153,000, 902 square feet, $170 per square foot.
Real Estate Newswire is a service provided by United Robots, which uses machine learning to generate analysis of data from Propmix, a national real estate data aggregator.
[ad_2]
Source link