See homes sold in the East Orange area, July 3 through July 9

[ad_1]

The following is a list of all home transfers in the East Orange area reported from July 3 through July 9. There were 11 transactions posted during this period. During this period, the median sale for the area was a 3,252 square foot home on North Maple Avenue in East Orange that sold for $371,000.
Orange East
60 Parkway Drive, East Orange, $125,000, 1,312 square feet, $95 per square foot, two bedrooms.
70 Stockton Place, East Orange, $225,000, 2,277 square feet, $99 per square foot.
84 Brookwood Street, East Orange, $310,000, 720 square feet, $431 per square foot.
12 Harvard Street, East Orange, $350,000, 2,316 square feet, $151 per square foot.
81 N. 19th Street, East Orange, $370,000, 2,131 square feet, $174 per square foot.
162 N. Maple Ave., East Orange, $371,000, 3,252 square feet, $114 per square foot.
200 Springdale Ave., East Orange, $425,000, 2,862 square feet, $148 per square foot.
39 N. 17th Street, East Orange, $470,000, 2,241 square feet, $210 per square foot.
505 Park Ave., East Orange, $550,000, 3,048 square feet, $180 per square foot.
625 Park Ave., East Orange, $565,000, 3,171 square feet, $178 per square foot.
45 Linwood Place, East Orange, $590,000, 3,861 square feet, $153 per square foot.
Real Estate Newswire is a service provided by United Robots, which uses machine learning to generate analysis of data from Propmix, a national real estate data aggregator.
[ad_2]
Source link