Seven most expensive homes sold in West Orange, Sept. 25 – Oct. 1

[ad_1]
A house that sold for $950,000 tops the list of the most expensive residential real estate sales in West Orange in the past week.
In total, seven residential real estate sales were recorded in the area during the past week, with an average price of $580,000, $261 per square foot.
The prices in the list below concern real estate sales where the title was recorded during the week of Sep. 25 even if the property may have been sold earlier.
7. $209,000, condominium at 10 Smith Manor Blvd.
The property at 10 Smith Manor Blvd. in West Orange has new owners. The price was $209,000. The condominium was built in 1993 and has a living area of 1,040 square feet. The price per square foot is $201. The deal was finalized on Aug. 18.
6. $441,000, single-family home at 50 Columbia Street
The sale of the single family residence at 50 Columbia Street in West Orange has been finalized. The price was $441,000, and the new owners took over the house in August. The house was built in 1910 and has a living area of 2,307 square feet. The price per square foot was $191. The deal was finalized on Aug. 21.
5. $490,000, condominium at 28 Cerone Court
The 2,056 square-foot condominium at 28 Cerone Court in West Orange has been sold. The transfer of ownership was settled in August and the total purchase price was $490,000, $238 per square foot. The condominium was built in 1987. The deal was finalized on Aug. 21.

76 Riggs Place, West Orange, NJ
4. $500,000, single-family residence at 76 Riggs Place
The 2,196 square-foot single-family house at 76 Riggs Place, West Orange, has been sold. The transfer of ownership was settled in August and the total purchase price was $500,000, $228 per square foot. The house was built in 1925. The deal was finalized on Aug. 23.

8 Rosney Terrace, West Orange, NJ
3. $675,000, detached house at 8 Rosney Terrace
The sale of the single-family home at 8 Rosney Terrace, West Orange, has been finalized. The price was $675,000, and the new owners took over the house in August. The house was built in 1950 and has a living area of 1,974 square feet. The price per square foot was $342. The deal was finalized on Aug. 21.

30 Dogwood Drive, West Orange, NJ
2. $795,000, single-family house at 30 Dogwood Drive
The property at 30 Dogwood Drive in West Orange has new owners. The price was $795,000. The house was built in 1942 and has a living area of 1,553 square feet. The price per square foot is $512. The deal was finalized on Aug. 18.

62 Walker Road, West Orange, NJ
1. $950,000, single-family house at 62 Walker Road
A sale has been finalized for the single-family home at 62 Walker Road in West Orange. The price was $950,000 and the new owners took over the house in August. The house was built in 1871 and the living area totals 4,419 square feet. The price per square foot ended up at $215. The deal was finalized on Aug. 22.
Real Estate Newswire is a service provided by United Robots, which uses machine learning to generate analysis of data from Propmix, an aggregator of national real-estate data.
[ad_2]
Source link