10 Most Expensive Homes Sold in the Toms River Area, June 26-July 2

[ad_1]
A home in Seaside Park that sold for $2.7 million topped the list of the most expensive residential real estate sales in the Toms River area over the past week.
A total of 82 residential real estate sales were recorded in the area over the past week, with an average price of $438,378. The average price per square foot ended up at $295.
The prices in the list below relate to real estate sales whose title was recorded in the week of June 26 even if the property may have been sold earlier.

800 Cumberland Blvd., Toms River, NJ
10. $705,000 single family home at 800 Cumberland Blvd.
The sale of the single-family residence at 800 Cumberland Blvd. at Toms River has been finalized. The price was $705,000 and the new owners took over the house in June. The house was built in 2017 and has a living area of 2,338 square feet. The price per square foot was $302. The deal was finalized on June 14.

3466 East Lisbon Avenue, Toms River, NJ
9. $740,000 single-family residence at 3466 E. Lisbon Ave.
The property at 3466 E. Lisbon Ave. in Toms River has new owners. The price was $740,000. The house was built in 1998 and has a living area of 1,370 square feet. The price per square foot is $540. The deal was finalized on June 8.
8. $750,000 single-family home at 308 Harding Ave.
A sale has been finalized for the single-family home located at 308 Harding Ave. in Seaside Heights. The price was $750,000 and the new owners took over the house in June. The house was built in 1978 and the living area totals 1,500 square feet. The price per square foot ended at $500. The deal was finalized on June 15.

2123 Vermont Avenue, Toms River, NJ
7. $800,000 single-family home at 2123 Vermont Ave.
The 2,128 square foot single-family residence located at 2123 Vermont Ave. in Toms River has been sold. The transfer of ownership was settled in June and the total purchase price was $800,000, $376 per square foot. The house was built in 1985. The deal was finalized on June 9.

1824 Eighth Avenue, Toms River, NJ
6. $845,000 single-family home at 1824 Eighth Ave.
The sale of the single-family home located at 1824 Eighth Ave., Toms River, has been finalized. The price was $845,000 and the new owners took over the house in June. The house was built in 1912 and has a living area of 993 square feet. The price per square foot was $851. The deal was finalized on June 9.

237 Jumping Brook Drive, Toms River, NJ
5. $852,000 single-family residence at 237 Jumping Brook Drive
The 2,513 square foot single family home at 237 Jumping Brook Drive, Toms River has sold. The transfer of ownership was settled in June and the total purchase price was $852,000, $339 per square foot. The house was built in 1988. The deal was finalized on June 13.

1439 White Spruce Drive, Toms River, NJ
4. $876,000 single family home at 1439 White Spruce Drive
The property at 1439 White Spruce Drive in Toms River has new owners. The price was $876,000. The house was built in 1989 and has a living area of 3,223 square feet. The price per square foot is $272. The deal was finalized on June 8.

37 Lexington Avenue, Toms River, New Jersey
3. $882,500 single-family home at 37 Lexington Ave.
The property at 37 Lexington Ave. in Toms River has new owners. The price was $882,500. The house was built in 2021 and has a living area of 2,918 square feet. The price per square foot is $302. The deal was finalized on June 9.

239 Silver Bay Road, Toms River, NJ
2. $1.1 million, single-family home at 239 Silver Bay Road
The 2,460 square foot detached house at 239 Silver Bay Road in Toms River has been sold. The transfer of ownership was settled in June and the total purchase price was $1,100,000, $447 per square foot. The house was built in 2020. The deal was finalized on June 13.

801 South Ocean Avenue, Seaside Park, New Jersey
1. $2.7 million, single-family residence at 801 S. Ocean Ave.
The sale of the single-family residence at 801 S. Ocean Ave., Seaside Park, has been finalized. The price was $2,650,000 and the house changed hands in June. The house was built in 1900 and has a living area of 3,159 square feet. The price per square foot was $839. The deal was finalized on June 13.
Real Estate Newswire is a service provided by United Robots, which uses machine learning to generate analysis of data from Propmix, a national real estate data aggregator.
[ad_2]
Source link