10 Most Expensive Homes Sold in Cape May County, June 26-July 2

[ad_1]
A home in Stone Harbor that sold for $4 million topped the list of the most expensive residential real estate sales in Cape May County over the past week.
A total of 101 residential property sales were recorded in the area over the past week, with an average price of $717,798. The average price per square foot was $505.
The prices in the list below relate to real estate sales whose title was recorded in the week of June 26 even if the property may have been sold earlier.

354 44th Street, Sea Isle City, New Jersey
10. $1.7 million condo at 354 44th Street
A sale has been finalized for the condominium at 354 44th Street in Sea Isle City. The price was $1,725,000 and the new owners took over the condominium in June. The condo was built in 2004 and the living area totals 1,776 square feet. The price per square foot ended at $971. The deal was finalized on June 8.

1117 Bayfront, Ocean City, New Jersey
9. $1.7 million, single-family home at 1117 Bayfront
The 1,628 square foot detached home at 1117 Bayfront in Ocean City has been sold. The transfer of ownership was settled in June and the total purchase price was $1,734,500, $1,065 per square foot. The house was built in 1901. The deal was finalized on June 13.
8. $1.7 million condo at 32 50th Street
The sale of the condominium at 32 50th Street, Sea Isle City has been finalized. The price was $1,740,000 and the new owners took over the condominium in June. The condominium was built in 2015 and has a living area of 2,732 square feet. The price per square foot was $637. The deal was finalized on June 15.

125 74th Street, Sea Isle City, New Jersey
7. $1.8 million single-family home at 125 74th Street
The sale of the single-family residence located at 125 74th Street in Sea Isle City has been finalized. The price was $1,800,000 and the new owners took over the house in June. The house was built in 1967 and has a living area of 742 square feet. The price per square foot was $2,426. The deal was finalized on June 12.

3604 Wesley Avenue, Ocean City, New Jersey
6. $1.9 million, condominium at 3604 Wesley Ave.
The property at 3604 Wesley Ave. in Ocean City has new owners. The price was $1,900,000. The condominium was built in 1983 and has a living area of 1,692 square feet. The price per square foot is $1,123. The deal was finalized on June 14.

2804 Asbury Avenue, Ocean City, New Jersey
5. $2 million, single-family residence at 2804 Asbury Ave.
The 2,136 square foot single-family home at 2804 Asbury Ave., Ocean City, has sold. The transfer of ownership was settled in June and the total purchase price was $1,950,000, $913 per square foot. The house was built in 1998. The deal was finalized on June 15.

169 99th Street, Stone Harbor, New Jersey
4. $3.2 million single-family home at 169 99th Street
The property at 169 99th Street in Stone Harbor has new owners. The price was $3,150,000. The house was built in 1983 and has a living area of 2,526 square feet. The price per square foot is $1,247. The deal was finalized on June 8.

179 113th Street, Stone Harbor, New Jersey
3. $3.9 million, single-family home at 179 113th Street
The property at 179 113th Street in Stone Harbor has new owners. The price was $3,900,000. The house was built in 1967 and has a living area of 2,240 square feet. The price per square foot is $1,741. The deal was finalized on June 12.

44 Arkansas Avenue, Ocean City, New Jersey
2. $4 million, single-family home at 44 Arkansas Ave.
The sale of the single-family residence located at 44 Arkansas Ave. in Ocean City has been finalized. The price was $3,950,000 and the new owners took over the house in June. The house was built in 2011 and has a living area of 3,754 square feet. The price per square foot was $1,052. The deal was finalized on June 9.

155 114th Street, Stone Harbor, New Jersey
1. $4 million, single-family residence at 155 114th Street
The property at 155 114th Street in Stone Harbor has new owners. The price was $3,995,000. The house was built in 1987 and has a living area of 2,152 square feet. The price per square foot is $1,856. The deal was finalized on June 16.
Real Estate Newswire is a service provided by United Robots, which uses machine learning to generate analysis of data from Propmix, a national real estate data aggregator.
[ad_2]
Source link